Cooper City Optimist (CCO)

10500 Stirling Rd
Cooper City, FL 33326

954-252-7474
954-438-6202 FAX


President
Mike Russo
Club Rep
Carlton Talbot jkurzner prxy305-439-2481
Alternate Club Rep
Robert "Chico" Moss954-854-5675
Registrar
Ana Buroz954-536-3063
Assignor
Don Mccans954-432-7050
Director of Coaching
Robert "Chico" Moss954-854-5675

CCO Team Selection
RS_B093C
Cobras B 2009 Red
RS_B102C
Cobras B 2008 Red
RS_B103S
Cobras B 2008 White
RS_B113S
Cobras B 2007 White
RS_B142S
Cobras B 2004
RS_B153
Cobras B 2003
ES_G131
Cooper City Cobras G2005
RS_G091
Cobras G 2009
RS_G093
Cobras G 2010
RS_G103
Cobras G 2008
RS_G112
Cobras G 2007
RS_G122
Cobras G 2006
RS_G132
Cooper City Cobras G2005
RS_G142
Cobras G 2004
RS_G152
Cobras G 2003
RS_G19
Cobras G 1999
Cooper City Optimist
Upcoming Cooper City Optimist Games
GameDateTimeFieldTeamOpponent
12/16/2017
12/16/2017
9:00 AM
KIH1
CCO2003MC1
SKS2003MC1
Sk Sunblazer 03-gold
12/16/2017
10:00 AM
VPK15C
CCO2010FC1
WSC2009FC1
Wellington Wave 09g-rockers
12/16/2017
1:30 PM
FTLS2
CCO2007FC1
FLS2007FC1
Ftlfc 07 Girls
12/16/2017
2:00 PM
PI7
CCO2006FC1
EGL2006FC1
Plantation Fc 06 Girls Copa
12/16/2017
2:30 PM
CAG1
CCO2008MC1
SPF2008MC1
Soccer Paradise 2008
12/16/2017
3:00 PM
KLK
CCO2009FC1
PBG2009FC1
Pbg Predators 09 Girls White
12/16/2017
3:00 PM
CCS3
CCO2007MC2
SHS2007MC2
Miami Shores Soccer 07 Black
12/16/2017
5:00 PM
CCS2B
CCO2008MC2
NMM2008MC2
Fbs-fc U10 Teal
12/16/2017
5:00 PM
CCS2A
CCO2009MC1
WES2010MC1
Weston Fc U8 Boys Blue
12/16/2017
5:00 PM
CCS1
CCO2005FC2
BRY2005FC1
Team Boca 2005 White
12/16/2017
6:30 PM
CCS1
CCO2004FC1
UYS2004FC2
U14 Real Miami - Castilla
12/16/2017
6:30 PM
CCS2
CCO1999FC1
WPU2000FC1
West Pines United U18 Elite
12/17/2017
12/17/2017
12:00 PM
CCS2A
CCO2008FC1
UTD2008FC1
Boca United Girls 2008 Gold
12/17/2017
12:00 PM
CCS1
CCO2004MC1
CRS2004MC1
Fury 2004 Boys White
12/17/2017
1:30 PM
CCS1
CCO2003FC1
KDL2003FC1
United 2003 White
12/17/2017
3:00 PM
CCS1
CCO2005FC2
JUS2005FC1
Jupiter United U13 Girls Blue
12/17/2017
3:00 PM
MJCC
CCO2009MC1
NMM2009MC2
Fbs-fc U9 Orange
12/25/2017
12/25/2017
10:30 AM
MTYR
CCO2004MC1
CTC2004MC2
Ctc 2004 Florida Select
12/25/2017
4:00 PM
VPK16
CCO2004FC1
WSC2004FC2
Wellington Wave 04g-blue
12/25/2017
4:30 PM
CCS3
CCO2006FC1
HSS2006FC1
Hobe Sound Strikers 2006 G
1/6/2018
1/6/2018
10:00 AM
TEP9
CCO2008FC1
PPS2008FC2
Parkland 2008 Girls White
1/6/2018
12:00 PM
MCR1
CCO2005FC2
TCU2005FC1
Msa At Tcu 13g
1/6/2018
1:00 PM
TLP1
CCO2008MC2
MSF2008MC5
Strike Force U10 So.homestead
1/6/2018
1:30 PM
LILP1
CCO2004FC1
PBG2004FC2
Pbg Predators 04 Girls Tiempo
1/6/2018
3:00 PM
CCS3
CCO2007FC1
BRY2007FC1
Team Boca 2007 White
1/6/2018
4:30 PM
CCS3
CCO2006FC1
CSU2006FC1
Csu 2006 Blue
1/6/2018
4:30 PM
KB1
CCO2007MC2
KBA2007MR2
2007 United
1/6/2018
5:00 PM
CCS1
CCO1999FC1
SKS1999FC1
Sk Sunblazer 99-gold
1/6/2018
5:00 PM
CCS2A
CCO2008MC1
NMM2008MC1
Fbs-fc U10 White
1/7/2018
1/7/2018
9:00 AM
KATZ1
CCO2003MC1
RPB2003MC2
Rpb Strikers U15 (2003) White
1/7/2018
12:00 PM
PGA
CCO2008FC1
PBG2008FC2
Pbg Predators 08 Girls Tiempo
1/7/2018
12:00 PM
CCS2A
CCO2010FC1
WES2009FC3
Weston Fc U8/9 Girls Blue
1/7/2018
1:30 PM
CCS2A
CCO2009FC1
PBG2009FC1
Pbg Predators 09 Girls White
1/7/2018
3:00 PM
CCS1
CCO2003FC1
WSC2003FC2
Wellington Wave 03g-sky Bluewe
1/7/2018
5:00 PM
NOBH3
CCO2006FC1
STS2006FC3
Sting 2006 Yellow
1/12/2018
1/12/2018
7:00 PM
TEP9
CCO2005FC2
PPS2005FC1
Parkland 2005 Girls Red
1/13/2018
1/13/2018
8:30 AM
KSP3
CCO2003MC1
MSF2003MC7
Miami Strike Force U15-prenat
1/13/2018
9:00 AM
DOWDY
CCO2008MC1
HYS2008MC1
Hollywood Wildcats 2008
1/13/2018
12:00 PM
FGP1
CCO2009FC1
PSC2009FC1
Pinecrest Premier 09 G Blue
1/13/2018
12:00 PM
FAUS2
CCO2006FC1
BRY2006FC1
Team Boca 2006 White
1/13/2018
1:30 PM
FGP1
CCO2010FC1
PSC2009FC2
Pinecrest Premier 09 G White
1/13/2018
1:30 PM
VIS3B
CCO2007FC1
WES2007FC2
Weston Fc U11 Girls White
1/13/2018
3:00 PM
FAUGM
CCO2003FC1
BRY2003FC2
Team Boca 2003 Navy
1/13/2018
4:30 PM
KB2
CCO2008FC1
KBA2008FR1
2008 Elite
1/13/2018
5:00 PM
CCS1
CCO2005FC2
SHS2005FC1
Miami Shores Soccer 05 Girls
1/14/2018
1/14/2018
1:30 PM
CCS1
CCO1999FC1
PPO2001FC1
Ppo Heat Strikers G-u17
1/20/2018
1/20/2018
9:00 AM
DOWDY
CCO1999FC1
HYS2001FC1
Hollywood Wildcats 01/02
1/20/2018
12:00 PM
DOR2
CCO2008MC2
DSC2008MC3
Doral Red U10
1/20/2018
1:00 PM
SLK9A
CCO2009MC1
MOC2009MC3
Muefc U9
1/20/2018
3:00 PM
CCS3
CCO2007FC1
UTD2007FC1
Boca United Girls 2007 Gold
1/20/2018
4:30 PM
CCS3
CCO2006FC1
BST2006FC1
Bstc Pink Panthers U12
1/20/2018
5:00 PM
CCS1
CCO2003FC1
WES2003FC2
Weston Fc U15g Girls Black
1/20/2018
5:00 PM
CCS2A
CCO2008MC1
EGL2008MC1
Plantation Fc 08 Boys Copa
1/20/2018
6:30 PM
CCS2A
CCO2010FC1
KBA2009FR1
2009 Elite
1/21/2018
1/21/2018
12:00 PM
CCS1
CCO2003MC1
CTC2003MC1
Ctc 2003 Cyclones Red
1/21/2018
12:00 PM
CCS2A
CCO2008FC1
CSU2008FC1
Csu 2008 Blue
1/21/2018
12:00 PM
CCS2B
CCO2010FC1
BBK2009FC2
Boynton Knights U9g Red
1/21/2018
1:30 PM
CCS2A
CCO2009MC1
NMM2009MC4
Fbs-fc U9 Teal
1/21/2018
1:30 PM
CCS1
CCO2004MC1
SPF2004MC1
Soccer Paradise 2004
1/21/2018
3:00 PM
CCS3
CCO2007MC2
BTC2007MC3
Btc U11
1/26/2018
1/26/2018
7:00 PM
VIS1A
CCO2009FC1
WES2009FC1
Weston Fc U8/9 Girls Black
1/27/2018
1/27/2018
9:00 AM
TROP1
CCO2006FC1
TRP2006FR1
Tropical Impact 2006 White
1/27/2018
10:00 AM
TRD
CCO2007MC2
BTC2007MC1
Fc Coral Springs U11
1/27/2018
10:30 AM
WPSP4N
CCO2008MC1
WPU2008MC2
West Pines United U10 Premier
1/27/2018
12:00 PM
TEP9
CCO2007FC1
PPS2007FC1
Parkland 2007 Girls Red
1/27/2018
1:00 PM
TRD
CCO2003MC1
BTC2003MC1
Fc Coral Springs U15
1/27/2018
3:00 PM
CYNL1
CCO2004FC1
BBK2004FC1
Boynton Knights U14g Black
1/27/2018
3:00 PM
FAUN2
CCO2008FC1
BRY2008FC3
Team Boca 2008 Red
1/27/2018
5:00 PM
CCS1
CCO2005FC2
HYS2005FC1
Hollywood Wildcats 05/06
1/27/2018
6:30 PM
CCS1
CCO2004MC1
MSS2004MC1
Msvg / Loyola 2004b
1/27/2018
6:30 PM
CCS2A
CCO2008MC2
CTC2008MC2
Ctc 2008 Cyclones Blue
1/28/2018
1/28/2018
9:00 AM
PI3
CCO2005FC2
EGL2005FC1
Plantation Fc 05 Girls Copa
1/28/2018
12:00 PM
CCS2A
CCO2009FC1
WES2009FC1
Weston Fc U8/9 Girls Black
1/28/2018
12:00 PM
DEER1
CCO2004MC1
PSC2004MC2
Pinecrest Premier 04 B White
1/28/2018
12:00 PM
CCS1
CCO2003FC1
LKS2003FC1
Miami Lakes United 03 Girls
1/28/2018
1:30 PM
CCS2A
CCO2009MC1
CLY2009MC3
Lauderhill Lions U9
1/28/2018
2:00 PM
CCS1
CCO1999FC1
DOC1999FC1
Driftwood Dragons 19u Girls
1/28/2018
3:00 PM
CCS3
CCO2007FC1
UYS2007FC1
U-11 Real Miami- Madrid
2/3/2018
2/3/2018
12:00 PM
MV1A
CCO2008MC1
WES2008MC4
Weston Fc U10 Boys Blue
2/3/2018
3:00 PM
CCS3
CCO2007FC1
MUS2007FC1
Girls 07 Gold
2/3/2018
4:30 PM
CCS3
CCO2006FC1
PSC2006FC2
Pinecrest Premier 06 G White
2/3/2018
5:00 PM
CCS2A
CCO2009MC1
WPU2010MC1
West Pines United U8 Elite
2/3/2018
5:00 PM
CCS1
CCO2004FC1
WES2004FC2
Weston Fc U14g Girls Black
2/3/2018
5:00 PM
MAST
CCO2004MC1
KBA2004MC2
2004 Premier
2/3/2018
6:00 PM
CCS3
CCO2007MC2
WES2007MC4
Weston Fc U11 Boys Blue
2/3/2018
6:30 PM
CCS1
CCO1999FC1
WPU2001FC1
West Pines United U17 Elite
2/3/2018
6:30 PM
CCS2A
CCO2008MC2
SHS2008MC2
Miami Shores Soccer 08 Black
2/4/2018
2/4/2018
12:00 PM
CCS2A
CCO2009FC1
PBG2009FC1
Pbg Predators 09 Girls White
2/4/2018
12:00 PM
CCS1
CCO2003MC1
MST2003MC3
Mst Psg Academy U15 White
2/4/2018
12:30 PM
KSP2
CCO2004MC1
CES2004MC9
Juventus - Vialli
2/4/2018
12:30 PM
MV1B
CCO2009MC1
WES2009MC5
Weston Fc U8 Boys White
2/4/2018
1:30 PM
CCS3
CCO2006FC1
PBG2006FC2
Pbg Predators 06 Girls Tiempo
2/4/2018
1:30 PM
CCS2A
CCO2008FC1
PBG2008FC2
Pbg Predators 08 Girls Tiempo
2/4/2018
1:30 PM
CCS1
CCO2004FC1
CRS2004FC1
Fury 2004 Girls White
2/4/2018
1:30 PM
FAUN2
CCO2010FC1
BRY2009FC1
Team Boca 2009 White
2/4/2018
3:00 PM
PI3
CCO2003FC1
EGL2003FC1
Plantation Fc 03 Girls Copa
2/10/2018
2/10/2018
9:00 AM
CYNL1
CCO2009FC1
BBK2009FC1
Boynton Knights U9g Black
2/10/2018
10:00 AM
MPP3
CCO2007FC1
KDL2007FC1
United 2007 White
2/10/2018
10:30 AM
FTLS3
CCO2008FC1
FLS2008FC1
Ftlfc 08 Girls
2/10/2018
10:30 AM
CBRP1
CCO2003MC1
ISA2003MC3
Isa Ksa Florida Purple 2003
2/10/2018
3:00 PM
CCS3
CCO2007MC2
NMM2007MC3
Fbs-fc U11 Orange
2/10/2018
5:00 PM
CCS1
CCO2005FC2
CRS2005FC1
Fury 2005 Girls White
2/10/2018
6:30 PM
CCS1
CCO2004MC1
CTC2004MC3
Ctc 2004 Boca Jrs
2/11/2018
2/11/2018
9:00 AM
VIS1A
CCO2009MC1
WES2009MC3
Weston Fc U9 Boys Blue
2/11/2018
11:30 AM
JWP5
CCO2006FC1
MUS2006FC1
Girls 06 Gold
2/11/2018
12:00 PM
CCS1
CCO2003FC1
BYS2003FC1
Girls 03 Blue
2/11/2018
12:00 PM
CCS2A
CCO2010FC1
WSC2009FC2
Wellington Wave 09g-pride
2/11/2018
1:30 PM
CYNL2
CCO2009FC1
BBK2009FC1
Boynton Knights U9g Black
2/11/2018
3:00 PM
PGA
CCO2005FC2
PBG2005FC2
Pbg Predators 05 Girls Tiempo
2/17/2018
2/17/2018
9:00 AM
WPSP4N
CCO2010FC1
WPU2009FC1
West Pines United U9 Elite
2/17/2018
1:30 PM
KB1
CCO2007MC2
KBA2007MR1
2007 Select
2/17/2018
5:00 PM
CCS2A
CCO2009FC1
PSC2009FC1
Pinecrest Premier 09 G Blue
2/25/2018
2/25/2018
3:00 PM
CCS3
CCO2007FC1
PBG2007FC2
Pbg Predators 07 Girls Tiempo
3/3/2018
3/3/2018
9:00 AM
MV1B
CCO2009FC1
WES2009FC1
Weston Fc U8/9 Girls Black